Portland State vs Southern Utah (2/22/2018 at Cedar City, UT)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Portland State vs. Southern Utah
2/22/2018 5:30 p.m. at Cedar City, UT
Portland State 96 (17-11 (7-8 BSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Bryce Canda*4-152-70-0426310120139
01Brandon Hollins*3-60-16-721113412031033
02Michael Mayhew*5-83-51-1033314020120
05Traylin Farris0-20-00-00001000103
11Deante Strickland2-71-54-611209200031
13Jamie Orme0-10-00-01010000003
15Braxton Tucker4-70-02-2134510020116
23Holland Woods*6-172-76-7022220731243
25Derek Brown3-51-10-010137000116
44Ryan Edwards*5-120-24-10437514311021
TEAM808
Totals32-809-2823-332225472696131346225
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 15-4037.5%OT: 3-650.0%Game: 32-8040.0%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%OT: 3-475.0%Game: 9-2832.1%
FT %1st Half: 10-1566.7%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%OT: 7-887.5%Game: 23-3369.7%
Southern Utah 91 (10-16 (4-11 BSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Brandon Better5-131-45-6022316110127
04Dre MarinG5-92-66-8134218220036
05Jordan Lyons0-00-00-00000001103
10Jacob Calloway2-71-24-414539101122
12Jadon CoheeG5-81-20-1134211331039
14James McGeeG2-72-51-225727220237
15Jamal AytesF3-90-01-222457110016
22Ivan Madunic1-10-00-021352010015
25Dwayne MorganF8-120-15-71910521143230
TEAM101
Totals31-667-2022-301129402791111566225
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%OT: 5-1050.0%Game: 31-6647.0%Deadball
Rebounds
7,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-933.3%OT: 1-333.3%Game: 7-2035.0%
FT %1st Half: 16-1888.9%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 22-3073.3%
Officials: Rimmy Casas, Doug Sturdivan, Ian Caldwell
Technical Fouls: Portland State-None. Southern Utah-TEAM.
America First Event Center, Cedar City, UT Attendance: 3245
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
PSU321922226
Portland State40401696
SUU381611627
Southern Utah43371191
Last FG - PSU OT-01:11,SUU OT-00:06.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - PSU by 5 OT-00:02, SUU by 14 1st-13:51Lead Changed - 10 times
PSU led for 03:28. SUU led for 37:55. Game was tied for 03:37.
Play-by-Play
Portland State vs. Southern Utah
2/22/2018 5:30 p.m. at Cedar City, UT
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Portland State
19:57TURNOVR by MAYHEW,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by MCGEE,JAMES19:29REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
19:24TURNOVR by HOLLINS,BRANDON
STEAL by MCGEE,JAMES19:22
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COHEE,JADON19:202-0H 2
ASSIST by MCGEE,JAMES19:20
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,DWAYNE19:04MISS JUMPER by WOODS,HOLLAND
GOOD LAYUP by MORGAN,DWAYNE18:554-0H 4
18:43TURNOVR by WOODS,HOLLAND
STEAL by MCGEE,JAMES18:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COHEE,JADON18:357-0H 7
ASSIST by MCGEE,JAMES18:35
18:10MISS (JUMPER) by EDWARDS,RYAN
18:10REBOUND (OFF) by EDWARDS,RYAN
18:08MISS (LAYUP) by EDWARDS,RYAN
18:08REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,DWAYNE18:05MISS LAYUP by HOLLINS,BRANDON
GOOD JUMPER by AYTES,JAMAL17:589-0H 9
ASSIST by MORGAN,DWAYNE17:58
BLOCK by MORGAN,DWAYNE17:36MISS LAYUP by WOODS,HOLLAND
17:36REBOUND (OFF) by Team
17:319-2H 7GOOD JUMPER by CANDA,BRYCE
17:31ASSIST by WOODS,HOLLAND
MISS JUMPER by AYTES,JAMAL17:03REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by COHEE,JADON16:57MISS 3PTR by MAYHEW,MICHAEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COHEE,JADON16:4911-2H 9
FOUL by MARIN,DRE(P1T1)16:39
For Southern Utah:02,04,10,14,1516:39
16:39For Portland State:00,01,11,15,23
REBOUND (DEF) by MARIN,DRE16:31MISS 3PTR by WOODS,HOLLAND
MISS 3PTR by MARIN,DRE16:11REBOUND (DEF) by CANDA,BRYCE
16:04TURNOVR by CANDA,BRYCE
16:04FOUL by CANDA,BRYCE(P1T1)
16:04SUB IN ORME,JAMIE
16:04SUB OUT HOLLINS,BRANDON
SUB IN MADUNIC,IVAN16:04
SUB OUT AYTES,JAMAL16:04
15:54FOUL by TUCKER,BRAXTON(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:54
GOOD FT SHOT by MARIN,DRE15:5412-2H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MARIN,DRE15:5413-2H 11
SUB IN COHEE,JADON15:54
SUB OUT MARIN,DRE15:54
FOUL by BETTER,BRANDON(P1T2)15:25
15:2513-3H 10GOOD FT SHOT by WOODS,HOLLAND
15:2513-4H 9GOOD FT SHOT by WOODS,HOLLAND
15:25SUB IN BROWN,DEREK
15:25SUB OUT CANDA,BRYCE
15:08FOUL by WOODS,HOLLAND(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BETTER,BRANDON15:0814-4H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BETTER,BRANDON15:0815-4H 11
14:5915-6H 9GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,DEREK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCGEE,JAMES14:3518-6H 12
14:27MISS (3PTR) by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
14:27REBOUND (OFF) by ORME,JAMIE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,JAMES14:23MISS LAYUP by ORME,JAMIE
TIMEOUT by Team14:13
SUB IN MARIN,DRE14:11
SUB OUT MCGEE,JAMES14:11
14:11SUB IN FARRIS,TRAYLIN
14:11SUB OUT TUCKER,BRAXTON
MISS (3PTR) by COHEE,JADON13:58
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:58
13:54SUB IN HOLLINS,BRANDON
13:54SUB OUT ORME,JAMIE
GOOD JUMPER by BETTER,BRANDON13:5120-6H 14
FOUL by MADUNIC,IVAN(P1T3)13:35
For Southern Utah:02,04,12,15,2513:35
13:35SUB IN MAYHEW,MICHAEL
13:35SUB OUT BROWN,DEREK
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,DWAYNE13:30MISS JUMPER by FARRIS,TRAYLIN


Portland State vs. Southern Utah
2/22/2018 5:30 p.m. at Cedar City, UT
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Portland State
TURNOVR by MORGAN,DWAYNE13:19
13:19SUB IN CANDA,BRYCE
13:19SUB OUT WOODS,HOLLAND
13:0520-8H 12GOOD LAYUP by MAYHEW,MICHAEL
TIMEOUT by Team12:54
SUB IN MCGEE,JAMES12:54
SUB OUT BETTER,BRANDON12:54
GOOD LAYUP by AYTES,JAMAL12:3822-8H 14
BLOCK by MORGAN,DWAYNE12:20MISS LAYUP by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTES,JAMAL12:20
MISS (3PTR) by MARIN,DRE12:09
REBOUND (OFF) by AYTES,JAMAL12:09
MISS LAYUP by AYTES,JAMAL12:06BLOCK by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
12:06REBOUND (DEF) by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
11:5322-10H 12GOOD LAYUP by HOLLINS,BRANDON
11:53ASSIST by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
TURNOVR by MCGEE,JAMES11:27
11:25STEAL by MAYHEW,MICHAEL
11:2222-13H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
11:03FOUL by FARRIS,TRAYLIN(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:03
SUB IN BETTER,BRANDON11:03
SUB OUT MARIN,DRE11:03
11:03For Portland State:00,01,23,25,44
GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,DWAYNE11:0323-13H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,DWAYNE11:0324-13H 11
SUB IN CALLOWAY,JACOB11:03
SUB OUT MORGAN,DWAYNE11:03
FOUL by AYTES,JAMAL(P1T4)10:51
10:41MISS (JUMPER) by CANDA,BRYCE
10:41REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
FOUL by AYTES,JAMAL(P2T5)10:27
10:27MISS (FT) by EDWARDS,RYAN
10:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN MADUNIC,IVAN10:27
SUB OUT AYTES,JAMAL10:27
REBOUND (DEF) by COHEE,JADON10:27MISS FT SHOT by EDWARDS,RYAN
10:17FOUL by BROWN,DEREK(P1T5)
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGEE,JAMES10:07
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGEE,JAMES10:07
MISS LAYUP by MCGEE,JAMES10:03BLOCK by EDWARDS,RYAN
10:03REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,RYAN
09:5024-15H 9GOOD LAYUP by HOLLINS,BRANDON
09:50ASSIST by EDWARDS,RYAN
SUB IN MORGAN,DWAYNE09:44
SUB OUT CALLOWAY,JACOB09:44
MISS (3PTR) by BETTER,BRANDON09:39
REBOUND (OFF) by MORGAN,DWAYNE09:39
TURNOVR by MORGAN,DWAYNE09:35
09:34STEAL by WOODS,HOLLAND
09:3224-18H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANDA,BRYCE
09:32ASSIST by WOODS,HOLLAND
SUB IN MARIN,DRE09:16
SUB OUT COHEE,JADON09:16
TURNOVR by MORGAN,DWAYNE09:01
FOUL by MORGAN,DWAYNE(P1T6)09:01
08:52MISS (LAYUP) by EDWARDS,RYAN
08:52REBOUND (OFF) by CANDA,BRYCE
08:4424-20H 4GOOD LAYUP by WOODS,HOLLAND
GOOD LAYUP by MORGAN,DWAYNE08:2626-20H 6
FOUL by MCGEE,JAMES(P1T7)08:06
08:06SUB IN TUCKER,BRAXTON
08:06SUB OUT EDWARDS,RYAN
08:0626-21H 5GOOD FT SHOT by WOODS,HOLLAND
08:06MISS (FT) by WOODS,HOLLAND
08:06REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN CALLOWAY,JACOB08:06
SUB OUT MADUNIC,IVAN08:06
08:01TURNOVR by HOLLINS,BRANDON
08:01FOUL by HOLLINS,BRANDON(P1T6)
GOOD JUMPER by BETTER,BRANDON07:4828-21H 7


Portland State vs. Southern Utah
2/22/2018 5:30 p.m. at Cedar City, UT
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Portland State
FOUL by MCGEE,JAMES(P2T8)07:20
TIMEOUT by Team07:20
07:2028-22H 6GOOD FT SHOT by TUCKER,BRAXTON
07:20SUB IN STRICKLAND,DEANTE
07:20SUB OUT BROWN,DEREK
07:2028-23H 5GOOD FT SHOT by TUCKER,BRAXTON
GOOD LAYUP by CALLOWAY,JACOB07:0430-23H 7
06:4430-25H 5GOOD JUMPER by TUCKER,BRAXTON
TURNOVR by BETTER,BRANDON06:32
06:31STEAL by TUCKER,BRAXTON
06:30TURNOVR by TUCKER,BRAXTON
STEAL by BETTER,BRANDON06:29
MISS LAYUP by BETTER,BRANDON06:26REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
FOUL by CALLOWAY,JACOB(P1T9)06:23
06:2330-26H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINS,BRANDON
06:2330-27H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINS,BRANDON
MISS LAYUP by MORGAN,DWAYNE06:12REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
FOUL by MORGAN,DWAYNE(P2T10)06:10
06:1030-28H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINS,BRANDON
SUB IN AYTES,JAMAL06:10
SUB OUT MORGAN,DWAYNE06:10
06:1030-29H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINS,BRANDON
TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON06:00
SUB IN COHEE,JADON06:00
SUB OUT MCGEE,JAMES06:00
REBOUND (DEF) by BETTER,BRANDON05:52MISS 3PTR by WOODS,HOLLAND
05:47FOUL by HOLLINS,BRANDON(P1T7)
05:45SUB IN ORME,JAMIE
05:45SUB OUT HOLLINS,BRANDON
GOOD FT SHOT by BETTER,BRANDON05:4531-29H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by BETTER,BRANDON05:4532-29H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by MARIN,DRE05:40MISS JUMPER by TUCKER,BRAXTON
05:32FOUL by TUCKER,BRAXTON(P3T8)
MISS (FT) by AYTES,JAMAL05:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:32
05:32SUB IN EDWARDS,RYAN
05:32SUB OUT TUCKER,BRAXTON
GOOD FT SHOT by AYTES,JAMAL05:3233-29H 4
SUB IN MADUNIC,IVAN05:32
SUB OUT AYTES,JAMAL05:32
REBOUND (DEF) by CALLOWAY,JACOB05:12MISS 3PTR by MAYHEW,MICHAEL
05:02SUB IN MAYHEW,MICHAEL
05:02SUB OUT ORME,JAMIE
MISS JUMPER by CALLOWAY,JACOB05:00REBOUND (DEF) by MAYHEW,MICHAEL
04:4733-31H 2GOOD LAYUP by EDWARDS,RYAN
MISS (LAYUP) by BETTER,BRANDON04:20
REBOUND (OFF) by MARIN,DRE04:20
04:15FOUL by MAYHEW,MICHAEL(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARIN,DRE04:1534-31H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by MARIN,DRE04:1535-31H 4
03:5835-33H 2GOOD LAYUP by MAYHEW,MICHAEL
FOUL by CALLOWAY,JACOB(P2T11)03:54
TIMEOUT by Team03:54
03:5435-34H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MAYHEW,MICHAEL
03:33FOUL by MAYHEW,MICHAEL(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by CALLOWAY,JACOB03:3336-34H 2
03:33SUB IN BROWN,DEREK
03:33SUB OUT MAYHEW,MICHAEL
GOOD FT SHOT by CALLOWAY,JACOB03:3337-34H 3
SUB IN LYONS,JORDAN03:33
SUB OUT CALLOWAY,JACOB03:33
03:2237-36H 1GOOD LAYUP by EDWARDS,RYAN
03:22ASSIST by WOODS,HOLLAND
TURNOVR by LYONS,JORDAN03:00
02:3637-38V 1GOOD JUMPER by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
TURNOVR by MADUNIC,IVAN02:18
FOUL by MADUNIC,IVAN(P2T12)02:18
02:0037-40V 3GOOD LAYUP by BROWN,DEREK
02:00ASSIST by EDWARDS,RYAN
01:44FOUL by EDWARDS,RYAN(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by MARIN,DRE01:44


Portland State vs. Southern Utah
2/22/2018 5:30 p.m. at Cedar City, UT
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Southern UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Portland State
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:44
GOOD FT SHOT by MARIN,DRE01:4438-40V 2
FOUL by MADUNIC,IVAN(P3T13)01:25
01:25MISS (FT) by EDWARDS,RYAN
01:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN CALLOWAY,JACOB01:25
SUB OUT LYONS,JORDAN01:25
REBOUND (DEF) by CALLOWAY,JACOB01:25MISS FT SHOT by EDWARDS,RYAN
MISS LAYUP by BETTER,BRANDON01:13BLOCK by WOODS,HOLLAND
01:13REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,RYAN
01:06MISS (3PTR) by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
01:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:06FOUL by EDWARDS,RYAN(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by CALLOWAY,JACOB01:0639-40V 1
01:06SUB IN FARRIS,TRAYLIN
01:06SUB OUT EDWARDS,RYAN
GOOD FT SHOT by CALLOWAY,JACOB01:0640-40T 1
SUB IN LYONS,JORDAN01:06
SUB OUT CALLOWAY,JACOB01:06
01:01TIMEOUT by Team
01:01SUB IN EDWARDS,RYAN
01:01SUB OUT FARRIS,TRAYLIN
REBOUND (DEF) by MADUNIC,IVAN00:36MISS 3PTR by WOODS,HOLLAND
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BETTER,BRANDON00:2943-40H 3
ASSIST by COHEE,JADON00:29
BLOCK by LYONS,JORDAN00:18MISS LAYUP by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
00:18REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MARIN,DRE00:00MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,RYAN
00:00
Portland State 40, Southern Utah 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
12
14
9
4
4
0
4
13
17
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Portland State
Southern Utah
Portland State vs. Southern Utah
2/22/2018 5:30 p.m. at Cedar City, UT
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Portland State
19:5043-42H 1GOOD LAYUP by EDWARDS,RYAN
GOOD LAYUP by AYTES,JAMAL19:3345-42H 3
19:1545-44H 1GOOD LAYUP by CANDA,BRYCE
GOOD LAYUP by MORGAN,DWAYNE18:5947-44H 3
ASSIST by COHEE,JADON18:59
18:59FOUL by CANDA,BRYCE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MORGAN,DWAYNE18:59
REBOUND (OFF) by AYTES,JAMAL18:59
MISS LAYUP by AYTES,JAMAL18:59REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
18:46MISS (JUMPER) by CANDA,BRYCE
18:46REBOUND (OFF) by EDWARDS,RYAN
18:4347-46H 1GOOD LAYUP by EDWARDS,RYAN
TURNOVR by MARIN,DRE18:36
18:34STEAL by WOODS,HOLLAND
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,JAMES18:22MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,RYAN
MISS 3PTR by MCGEE,JAMES18:00REBOUND (DEF) by MAYHEW,MICHAEL
17:4947-48V 1GOOD JUMPER by WOODS,HOLLAND
GOOD JUMPER by MORGAN,DWAYNE17:1949-48H 1
ASSIST by MARIN,DRE17:19
17:11MISS (3PTR) by CANDA,BRYCE
17:11REBOUND (OFF) by CANDA,BRYCE
17:03TURNOVR by CANDA,BRYCE
17:02FOUL by CANDA,BRYCE(P1T2)
For Southern Utah:02,12,14,22,2516:57
16:57For Portland State:00,01,11,15,23
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORGAN,DWAYNE16:5451-48H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,DWAYNE16:41MISS 3PTR by HOLLINS,BRANDON
16:33SUB IN BROWN,DEREK
16:33SUB OUT CANDA,BRYCE
SUB IN CALLOWAY,JACOB16:33
SUB OUT MORGAN,DWAYNE16:33
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCGEE,JAMES16:1854-48H 6
ASSIST by CALLOWAY,JACOB16:18
15:5054-50H 4GOOD JUMPER by WOODS,HOLLAND
MISS JUMPER by BETTER,BRANDON15:22REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
FOUL by CALLOWAY,JACOB(P3T1)15:22
TIMEOUT by Team15:22
15:22SUB IN EDWARDS,RYAN
15:22SUB OUT BROWN,DEREK
15:08TURNOVR by EDWARDS,RYAN
15:08FOUL by EDWARDS,RYAN(P1T3)
TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON14:58
14:56STEAL by BROWN,DEREK
REBOUND (DEF) by BETTER,BRANDON14:54MISS DUNK by BROWN,DEREK
14:44SUB IN BROWN,DEREK
14:44SUB OUT EDWARDS,RYAN
GOOD LAYUP by BETTER,BRANDON14:3356-50H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,JAMES14:13MISS 3PTR by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
MISS (3PTR) by CALLOWAY,JACOB14:04
REBOUND (OFF) by MADUNIC,IVAN14:04
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARIN,DRE13:5959-50H 9
ASSIST by BETTER,BRANDON13:59
13:4659-52H 7GOOD JUMPER by TUCKER,BRAXTON
SUB IN MARIN,DRE13:36
SUB OUT COHEE,JADON13:36
13:24FOUL by BROWN,DEREK(P3T4)
SUB IN MORGAN,DWAYNE13:24
SUB OUT CALLOWAY,JACOB13:24
13:24SUB IN CANDA,BRYCE
13:24SUB OUT BROWN,DEREK
MISS JUMPER by MORGAN,DWAYNE13:13REBOUND (DEF) by TUCKER,BRAXTON
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,DWAYNE13:01MISS JUMPER by TUCKER,BRAXTON
12:37FOUL by TUCKER,BRAXTON(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by MARIN,DRE12:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:37
SUB IN COHEE,JADON12:37
SUB OUT MCGEE,JAMES12:37
12:37SUB IN MAYHEW,MICHAEL
12:37SUB OUT HOLLINS,BRANDON
GOOD FT SHOT by MARIN,DRE12:3760-52H 8
12:3060-54H 6GOOD LAYUP by WOODS,HOLLAND


Portland State vs. Southern Utah
2/22/2018 5:30 p.m. at Cedar City, UT
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Portland State
FOUL by MADUNIC,IVAN(P4T2)12:25
SUB IN AYTES,JAMAL12:25
SUB OUT MADUNIC,IVAN12:25
12:2560-55H 5GOOD FT SHOT by WOODS,HOLLAND
MISS JUMPER by AYTES,JAMAL12:02REBOUND (DEF) by TUCKER,BRAXTON
11:57MISS (3PTR) by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
11:57REBOUND (OFF) by CANDA,BRYCE
11:4360-58H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAYHEW,MICHAEL
11:43ASSIST by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
GOOD JUMPER by BETTER,BRANDON11:1862-58H 4
FOUL by AYTES,JAMAL(P3T3)11:01
TIMEOUT by Team11:01
SUB IN MCGEE,JAMES10:52
SUB OUT COHEE,JADON10:52
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTES,JAMAL10:44MISS LAYUP by TUCKER,BRAXTON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARIN,DRE10:3765-58H 7
ASSIST by AYTES,JAMAL10:37
10:2465-61H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANDA,BRYCE
10:24ASSIST by WOODS,HOLLAND
GOOD LAYUP by MORGAN,DWAYNE10:0367-61H 6
09:48MISS (3PTR) by CANDA,BRYCE
09:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by AYTES,JAMAL(P4T4)09:48
For Southern Utah:02,10,12,14,2509:48
09:48MISS (3PTR) by CANDA,BRYCE
09:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CALLOWAY,JACOB09:23MISS LAYUP by CANDA,BRYCE
MISS (DUNK) by MORGAN,DWAYNE09:15
REBOUND (OFF) by CALLOWAY,JACOB09:15
MISS (3PTR) by BETTER,BRANDON09:12
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGEE,JAMES09:12
TURNOVR by MCGEE,JAMES09:08
09:06STEAL by CANDA,BRYCE
BLOCK by COHEE,JADON09:04MISS LAYUP by CANDA,BRYCE
09:04REBOUND (OFF) by CANDA,BRYCE
08:5867-63H 4GOOD LAYUP by TUCKER,BRAXTON
08:58ASSIST by CANDA,BRYCE
GOOD LAYUP by COHEE,JADON08:3969-63H 6
08:27MISS (LAYUP) by WOODS,HOLLAND
08:27REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN MADUNIC,IVAN08:21
SUB OUT MORGAN,DWAYNE08:21
08:21For Portland State:00,01,23,25,44
FOUL by BETTER,BRANDON(P2T5)08:18
08:1869-66H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,DEREK
08:18ASSIST by EDWARDS,RYAN
MISS (LAYUP) by BETTER,BRANDON08:11
REBOUND (OFF) by MADUNIC,IVAN08:11
GOOD TIPIN by MADUNIC,IVAN07:4871-66H 5
FOUL by MADUNIC,IVAN(P5T6)07:42
TIMEOUT by Team07:33
For Southern Utah:04,10,12,14,2507:31
07:3171-67H 4GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by COHEE,JADON07:31MISS FT SHOT by EDWARDS,RYAN
TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON07:28
REBOUND (DEF) by CALLOWAY,JACOB07:02MISS JUMPER by HOLLINS,BRANDON
06:54FOUL by EDWARDS,RYAN(P1T6)
MISS LAYUP by CALLOWAY,JACOB06:53REBOUND (DEF) by TUCKER,BRAXTON
06:28MISS (3PTR) by CANDA,BRYCE
06:28REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,DEREK
06:25MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,DEREK
06:25REBOUND (OFF) by TUCKER,BRAXTON
06:2171-69H 2GOOD LAYUP by TUCKER,BRAXTON
06:10SUB IN TUCKER,BRAXTON
06:10SUB OUT EDWARDS,RYAN
06:04FOUL by TUCKER,BRAXTON(P5T7)
MISS (FT) by MCGEE,JAMES06:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:04
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGEE,JAMES06:0472-69H 3
BLOCK by CALLOWAY,JACOB05:45MISS LAYUP by WOODS,HOLLAND
05:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team


Portland State vs. Southern Utah
2/22/2018 5:30 p.m. at Cedar City, UT
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Portland State
05:35TURNOVR by HOLLINS,BRANDON
05:35FOUL by HOLLINS,BRANDON(P1T8)
GOOD LAYUP by COHEE,JADON05:2774-69H 5
05:22FOUL by BROWN,DEREK(P3T9)
05:21TIMEOUT by Team
05:21SUB IN EDWARDS,RYAN
05:21SUB OUT TUCKER,BRAXTON
MISS FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON05:21REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
05:09MISS (LAYUP) by EDWARDS,RYAN
05:09REBOUND (OFF) by EDWARDS,RYAN
FOUL by COHEE,JADON(P1T7)05:06
04:59MISS (FT) by EDWARDS,RYAN
04:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:5974-70H 4GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,RYAN
MISS LAYUP by CALLOWAY,JACOB04:50REBOUND (DEF) by CANDA,BRYCE
04:39TURNOVR by WOODS,HOLLAND
STEAL by MORGAN,DWAYNE04:37
04:36FOUL by HOLLINS,BRANDON(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,DWAYNE04:3675-70H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,DWAYNE04:3676-70H 6
04:22TURNOVR by WOODS,HOLLAND
STEAL by MORGAN,DWAYNE04:20
MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,DWAYNE04:04REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,HOLLAND
03:5676-72H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLLINS,BRANDON
03:56ASSIST by WOODS,HOLLAND
FOUL by COHEE,JADON(P2T8)03:56
TIMEOUT by Team03:56
03:56SUB IN STRICKLAND,DEANTE
03:56SUB OUT BROWN,DEREK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,JAMES03:56MISS FT SHOT by HOLLINS,BRANDON
MISS 3PTR by MCGEE,JAMES03:46REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
03:33MISS (3PTR) by WOODS,HOLLAND
03:33REBOUND (OFF) by EDWARDS,RYAN
FOUL by MORGAN,DWAYNE(P3T9)03:29
SUB IN AYTES,JAMAL03:29
SUB OUT MORGAN,DWAYNE03:29
03:2876-73H 3GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,RYAN
03:2876-74H 2GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,RYAN
MISS JUMPER by AYTES,JAMAL03:12REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
SUB IN MORGAN,DWAYNE03:03
SUB OUT CALLOWAY,JACOB03:03
02:5976-76T 2GOOD LAYUP by EDWARDS,RYAN
GOOD LAYUP by MORGAN,DWAYNE02:3178-76H 2
BLOCK by MORGAN,DWAYNE02:19MISS LAYUP by WOODS,HOLLAND
02:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,DWAYNE02:02MISS JUMPER by EDWARDS,RYAN
01:59FOUL by EDWARDS,RYAN(P1T11)
01:59SUB IN TUCKER,BRAXTON
01:59SUB OUT EDWARDS,RYAN
GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,DWAYNE01:5979-76H 3
MISS FT SHOT by MORGAN,DWAYNE01:59REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,DWAYNE01:49MISS JUMPER by WOODS,HOLLAND
MISS JUMPER by AYTES,JAMAL01:30REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,HOLLAND
01:05MISS (JUMPER) by CANDA,BRYCE
01:05REBOUND (OFF) by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
FOUL by MARIN,DRE(P2T10)01:00
01:0079-77H 2GOOD FT SHOT by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,DWAYNE01:00MISS FT SHOT by STRICKLAND,DEANTE
TURNOVR by AYTES,JAMAL00:43
FOUL by AYTES,JAMAL(P5T11)00:43
00:43TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN CALLOWAY,JACOB00:43
SUB OUT AYTES,JAMAL00:43
00:26TURNOVR by TUCKER,BRAXTON
00:26FOUL by TUCKER,BRAXTON(P6T12)
SUB IN BETTER,BRANDON00:26
SUB OUT CALLOWAY,JACOB00:26
00:26SUB IN MAYHEW,MICHAEL
00:26SUB OUT TUCKER,BRAXTON
00:26FOUL by MAYHEW,MICHAEL(P3T13)
MISS (FT) by BETTER,BRANDON00:26


Portland State vs. Southern Utah
2/22/2018 5:30 p.m. at Cedar City, UT
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Southern UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Portland State
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:26
GOOD FT SHOT by BETTER,BRANDON00:2680-77H 3
00:18MISS (3PTR) by CANDA,BRYCE
00:18REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:15TIMEOUT by Team
00:0380-80T 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WOODS,HOLLAND
TIMEOUT by Team00:03
TIMEOUT by Team00:03
MISS 3PTR by BETTER,BRANDON00:03BLOCK by HOLLINS,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:03
00:00
Portland State 80, Southern Utah 80